Box Office: valimai box office collection tamil nadu

Trending Box Office: valimai box office collection tamil nadu

Valimai performed well on its first 3 days at the box office and earned ₹ 60.15 Cr India net. Here is Valimai’s 4th-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Valimai earned 19.00 Cr India net on its fourth day for all languages (early estimates).

Valimai 4 Days All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 31.7 Cr [Ta: 30.24 Cr ; Te: 1.3; Hi: 0.15; Ka: 0.01]
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 11.6 Cr [Ta: 11.34 Cr ; Te: 0.07; Hi: 0.19]-63.41%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 16.85 Cr [Ta: 16.46 Cr; Te: 0.17 Cr; Hi: 0.22 Cr]45.26%
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 19.00 Cr * early estimates
Total₹ 79.15 Cr

Valimai Day 4 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai78.33%70%83%82%%660
Bengaluru26.33%13%29%37%%286
Madurai69.00%50%76%81%%133
Coimbatore89.67%76%96%97%%160
Pondicherry95.33%89%98%99%%40
Salem74.00%59%77%86%%50
Vellore65.00%50%69%76%%67
Dindigul79.67%74%80%85%%29
Kochi19.67%14%23%22%%69
Trichy93.00%86%96%97%%67
Trivandrum25.33%14%27%35%%77
Mumbai73.67%54%84%83%%59
DelhiNCR51.00%54%45%

Valimai Day 4 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad18.00%4%21%29%%65
Bengaluru2.33%2%1%4%%10
Vijayawada22.00%6%29%31%%25
Warangal77.00%79%67%85%%10
Guntur63.67%37%68%86%%11
Vizag-Visakhapatnam18.67%10%23%23%%36
Nizamabad8.67%0%26%0%%2
DelhiNCR0.00%0%0%0%%1
Karimnagar2.33%0%1%6%%5
Mahbubnagar4.33%6%0%7%%4
Kakinada96.67%91%99%100%%4
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry0.00%0%%%20
Nellore72.33%22%95%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *